You are here: Bombay Orthodox Diocese»Office Bearers of Spiritual Organizations

Office Bearers of Spiritual Organizations

1.  Mar Gregorios Orthodox Christian Student Movement (MGOCSM)

Vice President – V. Rev. Thomas Kurian Cor-Episcopa

Joint Vice Presidents – Rev. Fr. Jacob Anish Varghese
                                        – Rev. Fr. Joemon Thomas
Diocesan Secretary – Mr. Robin Varghese (Kalyan –East)
Diocesan Treasurer – Ms. Ann Vilayil (Malad)

Council Members
Ms. Jincy Anna Valson (Mulund)
Mr. Jeswin Jose (Kalamboli)
Mr. CibinKoshi (Dehuroad)
Ms. Jashin Marina Varghese (Silvassa)
Senior Members
Mrs. Litty Sam (Mulund)
Mr. John Jesudasan (Chembur)
Mr. Jobin George (Nerul)

2.  Orthodox Christian Youth Movement (OCYM)

Vice President

General Secretary

Rev. Fr.Thomaskutty P.N

Vinod Ninan Eapen, Powai

  Joint Secretary Jeffry John Thomas, Vashi
  Ex-Officio Secretary Thomas Varghese, Vashi
  Treasurer Blesson Abraham, Malad
  Auditor Shibu Cherian, Kalyan
Central Committee Members:
Jaisy Biju, Mulund
Sabu Varghese, Powai
Alex Mathew, Andheri
Diocesan Zonal Organisers:
   Central Zone Bijo Mathew, Mulund
   Western Zone Shibu George, Vasai
   Kalyan Zone Abraham Mammen, Dombivli
   Vashi Zone Saju K. Varghese, C.B.D. Belapur
   Nashik Zone Georgekutty Rajan, Nashik
   Pune Zone Manoj Eappen, Pune
Diocesan Central Committee Members:
   Central Zone Siji Cherian, Dadar
   Central Zone Gracy Rajan Panikar, Thane
   Western Zone Alex Mathew, Andheri
   Western Zone Reshmy Noel Rajan, Vasai
Kalyan Zone Gincy R. Abraham, Dombivli
Vashi Zone Binu Mathew, Panvel
Vashi Zone Usha A. Thomas, C.B.D. Belapur
   Nashik Zone Sonu George, Nashik
   Nashik Zone Cheriyan Kunju K. G., Nashik
   Pune Zone Stephen Daniel, Chinchwad Pune
Gulf Region :
 Doha Aneesh Kudasanad, Doha
Bahrain Aji Chacko, Bahrain
Dr.Mar Theophilus Youth , Sakinaka
   Hostel Warden Vicar, Sakinaka Parish(Fr. Thomas Philipose, Sakinaka)
   Accounts Under OCYM Diocese Treasurer (Blesson Abraham, Malad)
    In-Charge NS Joseph, Sakinaka

3. Akhila Malankara Orthodox Shrushooshaka Sangam(AMOSS)

Vice President –  Fr.Thomas Philipose, St George O.S.C, Sakinaka 

Diocesan Secretary: Mr.P.G.Chacko, St Thomas Orthodox Valiapally, Kalyan

Joint Secretary & Central Committee Member: Mr.Cecil Philip, St Thomas O.S.C, Malad

Treasurer: Mr.A.S.Thomas, St Thomas O.S.C, Malad

Zonal Secretaries

Western Zone: Mr.Koshy Baby,St Johns O.S.C Andheri

Central Zone: Mr.P.John, St George O.S.C Sakinaka

Vashi Zone: Mr.Ninan Mathew,St Marys O.S.C, Nerul

Kalyan Zone: Mr.Shibu Cherian,St Thomas Orthodox Valiapally, Kalyan

Nashik Zone: Mr.Doney Biju

 

4. Marth Mariam Samajam

Vice President: Very Rev. Fr.Yaunan Mulamoottil Cor Episcopa

Joint Vice President: Rev.Fr.Thomas K Chacko

General Secretary : Mrs Suman Abraham, Vashi

 

5. Vaideeka Sangham

Secretary:     Fr. Mathew Thannimmoottil

 

6. Sunday School

Vice President: Fr. Thomas Varghese

 

7. Lay Leaders Training

Vice President: Fr.Geevarghese Abraham

Coordinator: Mr.Thomas Jacob

 

Other Organizations:

  1. Divyabodhanam:  Vice President: Fr. K.P. Varghese (Bijumon K.P)
  2. Jeevandhara : Coordinator: Fr. Mathew Thannimmoottil
  3. Pre Marital Counseling: Coordinator: Fr. Jacob Thomas
  4. Diocesan Gateway Publisher: Fr. Geevarghese Abraham
  5. Diocesan Website  Manager: Rev.Fr.Thomas Philipose
  6. YMCA Board Member: Fr. Abraham Joseph
  7. Bible Society of India Representative: Fr. Abraham Joseph
  8. Inter Church Relation Representative: Fr. T. A. Daniel
  9. Human Empowerment Coordinator: Fr. George Abraham
  10. Spiritual Revival Co ordinators: Fr. Benjamin Stephen & Rev. Thomas K Chacko
  11. Post Marital Conseling Co ordinator: Fr. Thomas Myalil
  12. Baskyoma Association Vice President: Rev. Fr. Koshy AleX
  13. Mar Theophilus Youth, Sakinaka: Rev.Fr.Thomas Philipose